2018 Presentation Night Winners

If you didn’t make it to 2018 RYCV Presentation Night, then here’s a list of the winners: (Thanks Paulina for the photography)

Thank you once again to the evening’s MC PC Jon Klestadt, catering from Pier 41 and congratulations to the winners.

Club Member of the Year    Guy Schofield    
Crew member of the Year    John Donati    
Cruising Sailor of the Year    Richard Burgess    
Yachtsman of the Year   Louis Schofield    
         
GEOFFREY EVANS TROPHY R35 Moneypenny P Langford / T Spencer RYCV
AWINYA CUP R18 Laurelle Ray Borrett RYCV
LIPTON CUP H1010 Ikon Bruce McCraken HBYC
E O DIGBY TROPHY SM4 Wicked Mike And Mark Welsh SYC
LORD BRASSEY TROPHY  188 Lucy in the Sky Calum Brenan RYCV
COMMODORES TROPHY H46 Mighty Moo Greg Hynes HBYC
BILL HALES TROPHY R1210 Mika Brian Yarnall RYCV
BLACK BOTTLE TROPHY  R175 Paragon John Dusting RYCV
PHOENIX TROPHY R838 Dictateur Allan Gontar RYCV
PHOENIX TROPHY (wooden spoon) H3333 Imogen John Jennings HBYC
SUN THEATRE R18 Laurelle Bonnie Schultz RYCV
LORD FORSTER TROPHY  H438 Chindrina Owen Church HBYC
ELWOOD HUON TROPHY R57 Drambuie Craig Black RYCV
ALWYN HILL TROPHY  157 Redback Paul Cannon RYCV
McCUTCHEON CUP H1010 Ikon Bruce McCraken HBYC
SONIA TROPHY R280 Thirsty Work Gary Fell RYCV
STEAK & MUSHROOMS TROPHY  R114 Shore Thing Robin Warlond RYCV
TRIPE AND ONIONS SERIES  R108 Ellen Lewis Doug McLean RYCV
ANDREW BELL TROPHY  H1010 Ikon Bruce McCraken HBYC
ESSENDON TROPHY SERIES   H5934 Doris Jean Mark Sheahan HBYC
ESSENDON CUP AMS WINNER H700 Moonraker P Neilson / R Langham HBYC
RIVERS CUP R349 Audacity Peter Goodman RYCV
LAURA GLORIA TROPHY 2017 R480 50/50 John Gausden RYCV
PALLISER TROPHY R3 Dream Catcher III Greg Snowball RYCV
VAL HODGE TROPHY R182 Up ‘N’ Go Cath Beaufort RYCV
FIXED MARK SERIES R18 Laurelle Ray Borrett RYCV
DIVISION 3 AGGREGATE R18 Laurelle Ray Borrett RYCV
CLUB CAPTAIN’S TROPHY  R18 Laurelle Ray Borrett RYCV
DIVISION 2 AGGREGATE R935 Vertigo Clare Olding RYCV
HAROLD WARD TROPHY R35 Moneypenny P Langford / T Spencer RMYS
150th JUBILEE TROPHY R2781 Gravitas Tiernan Crowley RYCV
CHALLENGE 12 TROPHY R118 Laurelle Ray Borrett RYCV
REAR COMMODORE’S TROPHY  R363 Top Gun Max Peters RYCV 
VICE COMMODORE’S TROPHY  R1318 Storm Tony Johnson-Sneddon RYCV
TUI HALL MEMORIAL TROPHY R1318 Storm Tony Johnson-Sneddon RYCV
COMMODORE IN CHIEF’S TROPHY R401 One For The Road Gary Prestedge HBYC
LIVINGSTON TROPHY R18 Laurelle Ray Borrett RYCV
GEORGE LOW TROPHY  R18 Laurelle Ray Borrett RYCV